The numbers.
Not just the highlights.
Open any strategy’s own performance page. Follow its record, inspect its curve, and review the results session by session. System 01 includes both its original backtest and updating forward log.
NYX / SYSTEM 01 / SEPARATE EVIDENCE
Follow the forward record.
Auto-updating simulated TradingView alerts—not verified brokerage fills. Kept separate from the historical backtest and every research comparison.
- Reported net profit
- +$30,529
- Profit factor
- 1.71
- Closed trades
- 141
Source-reported TradingView simulation at $2,000 modeled risk per trade, after commission and one-tick market-fill slippage. Not independently reproduced. The complete report includes reported drawdown, all monthly results, and explicit unavailable session windows.
Simulated forward log · separate from the backtest
Loading public feed
Checks every 45 seconds while this page is open; background tabs may be throttled. Fetch time is not a source heartbeat. Alert-pipeline health and source completeness remain unknown, even after a successful response.
Closed-trade summary.
Only rows returned by the public feed. No backtest baseline is mixed into these values.
Source documents MNQ, 1R = $2,000 and estimated $1.24 commission per contract round trip, without slippage. Reported values are not verified live settings. L5/L10/L30 admitted-session economics are unavailable; no last-trades substitution. The full page contains the frozen historical report, forward curve, closed rows, CSV and methodology.
Different approaches.
One clear comparison.
Five individual strategies and one existing combination. Full published histories first; recent windows are context, never a reason to promote a strategy.
Compare the full records
Open a name for its performance page, or preview its curve below. The order is editorial, not ranked by returns. On smaller screens, scroll across for every column.
| Strategy / combination | Net profit USD | Profit factor Trade-level | Max drawdown Daily-close · USD | Win rate | Trades | Published date range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opening Candle ContinuationIndividual strategy | $21,054 | 1.95 | $2,168 | 63.31% | 139 | to 421 admitted sessions |
VWAP Pullback ReversionIndividual strategy | $61,144 | 1.4 | $7,520 | 61.55% | 554 | to 425 admitted sessions |
High-Volatility ReclaimIndividual strategy | $51,662 | 1.65 | $8,669 | 39.47% | 152 | to 424 admitted sessions |
New York Open Breakout & ReversalIndividual strategy | $7,416.24 | 1.35 | $1,797.92 | 52.40% | 292 | to 285 admitted sessions |
Asia Session Breakout & ReversalIndividual strategy | $5,535 | 1.45 | $875 | 34.33% | 134 | to 185 admitted sessions |
Six-Strategy Price-Action PortfolioCombination · Own published ledger | $123,688.18 | 1.73 | $8,297.74 | 62.48% | 781 | to 143 admitted sessions |
Net profit is the whole published record, never a resolved-only subtotal. Profit factor is trade-level; win rate excludes zero-P&L outcomes. Drawdown is observed at daily closes, not an intraday loss ceiling. Different dates, costs and exposures prevent an equal-risk comparison.
Opening Candle Continuation
Follows the first candle after the New York open in NQ and ES. Only takes the trade when the opening move and confirmation filters agree.
Opening Candle Continuation · Full published recordJan 2, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026 · 421 admitted · 0 unknown
- Full-record net profit · USD
- $21,054
- Trade profit factor
- 1.95
- Daily-close max drawdown · USD
- $2,168
- Win rate
- 63.31%
- Resolved trades
- 139
This curve uses only this record’s admitted daily outcomes. Each window starts its own cumulative path; unknown sessions remain null and break the curve. It is research P&L, not account equity. Changing windows never changes the full-record table or selects a different strategy.
Original published research size; contract counts are not disclosed in this public record. Published research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study.
No per-contract returns, equal-capital adjustment or recommended account size is inferred.
These are preserved-prefix/source-continuity research records, not homogeneous backtests, independent out-of-sample proof or broker-fill performance.
Exact admitted dates & retained unknowns · FULL / 421 sessions
Membership ends at the record’s 2026-09-25 cutoff. Dates are admitted by the source, not chosen for their returns. Missing market dates are not invented; known zero days remain in the record. These fixed windows are descriptive only.
Unknown admitted dates: None in this window. Null outcomes are never converted to zero or bridged by the curve.
Selection rationale & original identity
The strongest full-history profit factor among the seven current complete-positive strategies, with a comparatively smaller observed daily-close drawdown, but only 139 trades at review. NQ and ES exposures are not an equal-risk comparison with other records. All-history-seen research with an original historical prefix and a volume-roll source-policy suffix from September 16, 2026; not a homogeneous backtest, fresh out-of-sample validation or execution authorization.
- Display name
- Opening Candle Continuation
- Original sealed label
- Intraday Continuation (Continuity)
- Immutable public ID
- study-b5c7693a140ee88be407
- Availability
- Research only · Not practice- or live-authorized
- Detail SHA-256 receipt
- cce8d10c2a93b4c9c632799436cb59a13b49d175db2f6f54b5d87372279c0fd4
Complete economic disclosures & retained session ledger
The source explorer has its own FULL / L5 / L10 / L30 controls. Inspect every standard metric, unsupported-value explanation and retained daily row. No alternative or constituent returns are added.
Inside the evidence
- Whole-window net P&L
- $21,054
- Known-segment drawdown
- $2,168
- Known / admitted sessions
- 421 / 421
Exact admitted dates & interpretation
Membership is fixed at this ledger’s cutoff, not chosen by performance. These windows are descriptive, not holdouts or promotion criteria. Unknown outcomes remain null; no-trade sessions are zero only when known. Fewer than the requested sessions are shown if history is shorter.
Complete window metrics
Trade profit factor and daily profit factor are distinct. ∞ means supported positive economics with no losses; unavailable support stays null. Win rate excludes zero-P&L outcomes. Session shares include all admitted sessions, including unknowns. Best-day contribution is a descriptive ratio and can exceed 100% or be negative.
Retained session ledger
Sessions 1–20 of 421 · Page 1 of 22
| Session | Outcome | Complete-session net | Resolved subtotal | Resolved trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | Positive | $403.5 | $403.5 | 1 |
| 2026-09-23 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-21 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-14 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-11 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | Positive | $63.5 | $63.5 | 1 |
| 2026-09-08 | Negative | -$116.5 | -$116.5 | 1 |
| 2026-09-04 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | Negative | -$116.5 | -$116.5 | 1 |
| 2026-09-02 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
| 2026-08-31 | Negative | -$216.5 | -$216.5 | 1 |
| 2026-08-28 | Flat | $0 | $0 | 0 |
Advanced: hypothetical evaluation & payout scenarios
For the five individual strategies only. These use generic account rules and original sizing—not official firm terms or forecasts. No combination-level account result is inferred.
5 selected strategies · hypothetical account scenarios
The combination has no sealed account-scenario record and is not included here.This is a fixed editorial selection, not a recent-performance ranking. L5 / L10 / L30 do not select or promote strategies, resize positions, or change scenario starts. Expand a record for exact dates and retained unknown sessions.
Choose an evaluation job to inspect the two generic daily-close scenarios. Neither represents official firm rules. Backtest rows do not imply evaluation or payout eligibility.
Read the record.
5 of 5 identities · Selected strategies · Full history
Select a column heading to sort. Expand using the strategy button (Enter or Space). Scroll sideways for all columns. Missing support stays last in either direction; sorting is not a recommendation.
| Trading costs / size | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Complete positive history | 134 | $5,535 | 1.45 | 34.3% | $875 | 2026-09-25 | Not separately disclosedPublished research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study. Contract size, commissions, and slippage are not separately disclosed in this public accounting statement. No values are inferred. |
| Complete positive history | 152 | $51,662 | 1.65 | 39.5% | $8,669 | 2026-09-25 | Not separately disclosedPublished research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study. Contract size, commissions, and slippage are not separately disclosed in this public accounting statement. No values are inferred. |
| Complete positive history | 292 | $7,416.24 | 1.35 | 52.4% | $1,797.92 | 2026-09-25 | Not separately disclosedPublished research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study. Contract size, commissions, and slippage are not separately disclosed in this public accounting statement. No values are inferred. |
| Complete positive history | 139 | $21,054 | 1.95 | 63.3% | $2,168 | 2026-09-25 | Not separately disclosedPublished research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study. Contract size, commissions, and slippage are not separately disclosed in this public accounting statement. No values are inferred. |
| Complete positive history | 554 | $61,144 | 1.4 | 61.6% | $7,520 | 2026-09-25 | Not separately disclosedPublished research accounting in USD; costs and exposure vary by study. Contract size, commissions, and slippage are not separately disclosed in this public accounting statement. No values are inferred. |
Net is not subtotal. Whole-window net stays unavailable if any admitted session is unknown. Resolved subtotals can include outcomes on those unknown days. Trade PF is not daily PF; win rate excludes zero-P&L trades. DD is known-segment daily-close drawdown, not an intraday ceiling.
Identities are not additive. Archived and continuity records are distinct immutable sources with potentially overlapping dates. Alternatives are not portfolio allocations; never merge their histories or sum their returns.
One membership. Every system.
System Apophis runs the six-strategy portfolio above; System 01 is Nyx’s own system. Both are in the Systems Desk, sold through Whop. Read the records first.
Looking for the broader research archive? →
Historical research can overfit and does not establish live fills, intraday risk, or future returns. Trading involves substantial risk. These records do not grant software access or practice/live trading authorization.